Scientific name: Cotton Oil
Classification: Vegetable oil
Non -slip, disciplant.
Tales from nature
Cotton seed oil is a plant known since ancient times, belonging to the Gossypium genus, the wicked family, originally from Africa and some areas of Northern Asia and America. From it is extracted a vegetable oil with excellent antioxidant properties, very rich in vitamin E and Omega 6. A widely used in cosmetics thanks to the numerous benefits for skin and hair.
In cosmetics it is widely used thanks to its delicacy and high absorption capacity also on the hair: it makes them soft and shiny, if damaged renovates them. It has a strengthening, destigning and nourishing power. Not greased.