Moringa seed extract

Scientific name: Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract
Classification: Vegetable extract

Antioxidant, moisturizing, emollient.

Tales from nature

Moringa Oleifera is a tropical plant originally from India belonging to the Moringaceae family. It can reach 10 meters in height. From the incredible beneficial properties, it is also called "the miraculous tree" both for the well -known healing properties since the past, and because it is able to grow in very inhospitable places.

In addition to containing a very important quantity of protein, it is rich in vitamin C (useful for strengthening our immune system) and many other mineral and amino acid salts, in quantities higher than any other vegetable.

From its seeds the extract of Moringa seeds is obtained, a precious oil used in nutrition and in the cosmetic field.

Benefits

The Moringa seed extract is very rich in high quality proteins of antioxidant and anti -inflammatory substances, which make it effective in protecting the immune system and rebalancing the metabolism.

It is highly appreciated in cosmetics for its emollient, antioxidant and moisturizing properties, for the benefit of skin, hair and scalp. Also present in sun protection products precisely by virtue of these properties.

Principi attivi

← Older Post Newer Post →

 
 
 
Sold Out