Shea butter

Scientific name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Classification: Vegetable butter

Moisturizing, emollient, antioxidant.

Tales from nature

Shea butter is a buttery substance obtained from the seeds of Vitellaria Paradoxa, widespread in African countries. Much used by African women as a beauty product to maintain soft and young skin even in old age, the tree of youth and beauty is also called.

There are numerous benefits for dehydrated and spoiled skin and hair, especially if they are dry and if the tips are ruined.

Benefits

Karité butter is known for its emollient and moisturizing, regenerating, antioxidant on skin and hair properties. He softens dry hair, nourishes and protects the skin and prevents aging.

Principi attivi

← Older Post Newer Post →

 
 
 
 
 
 
Quick add