Scientific name: Glycine Soja Oil
Classification: Vegetable oil
Stimulating, antioxidant, rejuvenating.
Tales from nature
Soy oil is extracted from the seeds of the homonymous plant whose scientific name is Glycine Max. It is among the most cultivated legumes in the world and among those that contain the greatest quantity of proteins. It is highly appreciated in the Asian world. It is very rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids.
Soy oil protects the skin from external agents, sun rays, inflammation, helps the production of collagen and hyaluronic acid. In the cosmetic field it is used either alone or inside formulas for creams or vegetable oils. It is found very frequently in anti -ispelon products, as it slows down the loss of liquids.
Soy oil protects skin and hair from external agents and sun stress, inflammation, cold, holding the humidity into skin and hair. It stimulates the production of collagen and hyaluronic acid, thanks to its antioxidant and rejuvenating power. He fights wrinkles and stretch marks and helps prevent solar erythema.