Scientific name: Hyaluronic Acid
Classification: Natural carbohydrate
Anti-aging, antioxidant, moisturizing.
Tales from nature
Hyaluronic acid is a substance produced naturally by our body capable of moisturizing and protecting tissues, acting as a connective tissue.
Thanks to its numerous beneficial properties for skin and hair, it is used in numerous cosmetic products, such as creams, scrubs, specific treatments to plump the skin and carry out an antioxidant and moisturizing action.
Hyaluronic acid optimizes the hydration of the bulb and gradually and gradually releases the active ingredients. A well -hydrated and well stimulated root in metabolism favors a more complete and faster growth.
Thanks to its moisturizing properties it can give fullness and light to the hair, creating a protective film that holds the water, increases the volume of the hair and strengthens them by reducing the dehydration rate.
Amply used in the skin cosmetics, thanks to its powerful anti-aging, moisturizing, plumping and elasticizing effect. It helps the skin to keep soft and smooth.