Nourishing, toning and adjuvant against the fall.
Tales from nature
The white fir is an evergreen tree, present in the woods and mountain regions of central Europe, from the Pyrenees, through the Alps, to the mountains of the Balkans reaches a height of about 50 meters. The white fir essential oil is obtained from Abies Alba, an evergreen plant of the Pinaceae family (coniferous).
Known for its numerous properties, it carries out a balsamic, decongestant, antiseptic and pain -relieving action. It is extracted above all from the needles of the white apse. It is also used in the creation of cosmetic products, perfumes, bath oils, deodorants and incense.
It feeds and tones the roots of the hair determining an effective adjuvant action against the fall.