Scientific name: Amber Powder
Classification: Organic stone
Tales from nature
Ambra is a fossil resin that is re -edited from the centenary conifers in the form of resin. In general, it improves the well -being of the body and mind, favoring the positivity of the psyche.
Amber microcrystals, in shampooing formulas and specific treatments for hair, exercise a powerful antioxidant action and protect against the stress of color services. They make the hair shiny and uniform.