Scientific name: Oenocarpus Bataua Fruit Oil
Classification: Vegetable oil
Tales from nature
Patauà is a tropical plant that grows in the Amazon and in the countries of Latin America, from which an oil obtained from the squeezing of the seeds is obtained widely used in cosmetics for its numerous beneficial properties on skin and hair.
Patau oil is rich in vitamins A, C, E, Omega 3, Omega 6 and proteins of high biological value. It is equipped with nourishing and moisturizing properties for hair and skin and has the ability to remove dandruff in a natural way.
Patau oil gives shine to the hair, shelters the double tips, softens them, protects from the heat of the drycacapelli or the plate.
The treatments that contain this oil favor the hydration of the skin and a rebalancing at the level of fatty acids, allowing the hair to regenerate themselves and the scalp to purify themselves. It has marked beneficial properties in particular in the presence of dandruff.