Scientific name: RADISH ROOT FORENT FILTRATE
Classification: Vegetable extract
Tales from nature
The fermented Ravanello root is a natural substitute and plant origin of cosmetic preservatives. It is used to control the bacterial load of the finite cosmetic. It also has a slight moisturizing activity and is used in acne and dandruff treatments, or in cases of dry and scaly skin.
Ravanello's radical fermentation filtered gives shine to the hair, keeping them healthy and improving its general consistency and health. It also helps to fight hair loss problems, stimulating growth and strengthening the roots from the inside.