Scientific name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Classification: Sodium salt
Waped, elasticizing, moisturizing.
Tales from nature
The sodium hyaluronate is the salt of hyaluronic acid. Its molecules are much smaller than hyaluronic acid, therefore they can penetrate more easily in the deep layers of the skin. It is used in creams, serums, lotions and moisturizing cosmetic products for face and body.
One of its best characteristics is the enormous ability to absorb water, for this reason it is able to plump the skin, hydrate it and reduce wrinkles, thanks to its anti-aging properties, firming and elasticizing.
It is a product very well tolerated by the skin, it absorbs very well and is often used in treatments for dry and dehydrated skin and hair.
The sodium jaluroned in specific formulas of hair treatments has humid, elasticizing and moisturizing properties, for soft and full -bodied hair.